Leadership Team

HeadteacherMr D. Owen
Deputy HeadteacherMr Ll. Thomas
Assistant Headteachers  Mrs A. Roberts, Mr H. Lloyd-Jones, Mrs S. Vaughan
ALNcoMs R. Molyneux-Tyrer
Business ManagerMrs S. Hunter
Progress Managers  Ms R. Griffiths (Reception -Year 5); Mr R. Rudge (Years 6&7);  Mr G. Jenkins (Years 8&9) Mr T. Treasure (Years 10&11), Miss K. Evans (Years 12&13)

Teaching Staff

Reception, Years 1 & 2Ms R. Griffiths, Mrs S. Martin
Years 3 & 4Mrs B. Jones, Mrs C. Waldron
Years 5 & 6Miss C. Ellis, Mrs A. Davies
Communication: Welsh & Languages*Mrs L. Prysor, Mrs S. Martin, Miss C. Ifans, Mrs D. Evans, Mrs N. Kembrey, Mr H. Davies, Mrs C. Jones, Ms R. Rogers
Communication: English & Literature*Mrs J. Hughes, Mr R. James, Mrs K. Jones,  Mrs E. Buchan, Mr R. Parry
Mathematics and Numeracy*Dr L. Pryce, Mr E. Roberts, Mr W. Ferguson, Ms R. Molyneux-Tyrer, Mrs K. Roberts, Ms L. Watson, Mr M. Roberts
Science*Miss S. Ellis, Mr R. Davies, Mrs A. Roberts, , Mrs A. Hart Dr. S. Browne, Mr T. Treasure Mr R. Bengall, Mr C. Lewis, Mr J. Roberts
Humanities*Ms A. Jones, Mrs M. Lewis-Jones, Mr R. Rudge, Mr H. Lloyd-Jones, Mrs N. Bowker, Mr M. Gadd, Mr M. Roberts
Expressive Arts*Mrs E. Pritchard, Mrs V. Owen, Mrs L. Bass, Mr G. Jenkins, Mr H. Davies,  Mrs M. Taylor, Mr D. Owen
Technology*Mr R. Wood, Mr G. Woodman, Mr D. Morris, Mr E. Jones
Health & Well-being*Mrs J. Graham, Mrs C. Ainsley, Mr C. Lewis, Mr Ll. Thomas,  Miss K. Evans
Welsh Bacc. CoordinatorMr G. Woodman

Support Staff

Office ManagerMrs J. Brown
ICT ManagerMr M. Edwards
ICT TechnicianMiss O. Harris
Examinations OfficerMrs J. Jones
Attendance OfficerMrs J. Vaughan
Clerical OfficerMiss H. Thomas
ReceptionistMs C. Jones
TechniciansMrs A. Davies, Mrs H. Thomson
Learning Support AssistantsMiss V. Hodges, Mrs E. Jones, Miss C. Jones, Mrs A. Harrison, Mr C. Vaughan, Miss J. Davies, Ms E. Allen, Miss L. Watkins, Miss L. Williams, Mrs A. Robinson, Mrs A. Jones, Mrs R. Williams, Mrs L. Matthews, Miss B. Davies, Miss E. Jones, Miss E. Lewis, Mrs F. Green
Cover SupervisorMr M. Crawshaw
Breakfast Club SupervisorsMiss B. Davies, Mrs A. Weiss, Ms T. van de Sande
Midday SupervisorsMrs A. Weiss, Ms T. van de Sande
Learning Support – Pastoral Care ManagerMrs F. Buckley
Learning Support – Ready to Learn OfficerMr M. Harries
CateringMiss D. Caley, Mrs P. Davies, Mrs A. Hughes, Ms T. Jones, *Mrs B. Morris, Mrs K. Poyser, Ms S. Saville, Mrs R. Yapp
CaretakersMr S Gane, Mr S. Green
CleanersMr G. Arthur, Ms W. Bell, Ms T. Hollins, Miss S. Howells, Mrs S. Jefferies, Ms K. Jones, Mrs G. Lewis, Mrs C. Mackintosh Smith, Miss S. Parkes, Mr S. Parkes, Miss K. Parry, Mrs A. Weiss